Area H Marching Contest Schedule

October 26, 2019 -- Rutledge Stadium, Judson ISD

Rey Meza - Executive Secretary - 210-723-7178


JUDGES:


Prelims - Music


Barbara Lambrecht /  Abel Ramirez / Scott Taylor


Prelims - Marching


Charlotte Royall / Chuck Young



SCHOOL

WARM-UP SITE

CHECK IN

PIT WARM-UP

BAND WARM-UP TIME

PIT MOVE TO STADIUM

BAND MOVE TO STADIUM

ENTER STADIUM

PERFORMANCE TIME

1
Medina Valley
A
7:30
8:05
8:15

8:35

8:45
8:55
9:00
2
Lanier
B
7:45
8:20
8:30

8:50

9:00
9:10
9:15
3
Edison
A
8:00
8:35
8:45

9:05

9:15
9:25
9:30
4
Rouse
B
8:15
8:50
9:00

9:20

9:30
9:40
9:45
5
Legacy
A
8:30
9:05
9:15

9:35

9:45
9:55
10:00
6
Jefferson
B
8:45
9:20
9:30

9:50

10:00
10:10
10:15

BREAK



9:00
9:35
9:45

10:05

10:15
10:25
BREAK
7
Harlandale
A
9:15
9:50
10:00

10:20

10:30
10:40
10:45
8
C.C. Winn
B
9:30
10:05
10:15

10:35

10:45
10:55
11:00
9
Highlands
A
9:45
10:20
10:30

10:50

11:00
11:10
11:15
10
Southside
B
10:00
10:35
10:45

11:05

11:15
11:25
11:30
11
Marshall Harlan
A
10:15
10:50
11:00

11:20

11:30
11:40
11:45
12
McCollum
B
10:30

11:05

11:15

11:35

11:45
11:55
12:00
LUNCH



LUNCH




LUNCH

13
Uvalde
A
11:30
12:05
12:15
12:35
12:45
12:55
1:00
14
Glenn
B
11:45
12:20
12:30
12:50
1:00
1:10
1:15
15
Burbank
A
12:00
12:35
12:45
1:05
1:15
1:25
1:30
16
Brackenridge
B
12:15
12:50
1:00
1:20
1:30
1:40
1:45
17
Marble Falls
A
12:30
1:05
1:15
1:35
1:45
1:55
2:00
18
Cedar Park
B
12:45
1:20
1:30
1:50
2:00
2:10
2:15

BREAK



1:00
1:35
1:45
2:05
2:15
2:25
BREAK
19
Tivy
A
1:15
1:50
2:00
2:20
2:30
2:40
2:45
20
Southwest
B
1:30
2:05
2:15
2:35
2:45
2:55
3:00
21
Champion
A
1:45
2:20
2:30
2:50
3:00
3:10
3:15
22
Wagner
B
2:00

2:35

2:45

3:05

3:15
3:25

3:30



DIRECTORS VERIFICATION MEETING AND FINALS DRAW

4:00

TABULATIONS - DRUM MAJORS MEET AT SCOREBOARD

4:15

ANNOUNCEMENT TO FINALS

4:30
DINNER

DINNER

DINNER





AREA FINALS



SCHOOL

WARM-UP SITE

CHECK IN

PIT WARM-UP

BAND WARM-UP TIME

PIT MOVE TO STADIUM

BAND MOVE TO STADIUM

ENTER STADIUM

PERFORMANCE TIME

1

A

5:35
5:45
6:05
6:15
6:25
6:30
2

B

5:50
6:00
6:20
6:30
6:40
6:45
3

A

6:05
6:15
6:35
6:45
6:55
7:00
4

B

6:20
6:30
6:50
7:00
7:10
7:15
5

A

6:35
6:45
7:05
7:15
7:25
7:30

BREAK




6:50
7:00
7:20
7:30
7:40
7:45
6

B

7:05
7:15
7:35
7:45
7:55
8:00
7

A

7:20
7:30
7:50
8:00
8:10
8:15
8

B

7:35
7:45
8:05
8:15
8:25
8:30
9

A

7:50
8:00
8:20
8:30
8:40
8:45
10

B


8:05

8:15

8:35

8:45

8:55

9:00




TABULATIONS - DRUM MAJORS MEET AT SCOREBOARD

9:15

ANNOUNCEMENT TO STATE

9:45